In-PersonVirtual Tour

$490,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $816
Subdivision 4402 - Glebe
MLS® Listing ID X13074602
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $333/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Discover this stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in "The Vibe" at Lansdowne, located in one of Ottawa's most walkable neighbourhoods with a remarkable 100 Walk Score. This bright, open-concept living space features floor-to-ceiling windows and a private balcony, offering breathtaking west-facing views down Bank Street and over the Rideau Canal/Glebe area. The modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an upgraded island, complemented by improved lighting and hardwood-style flooring. Ample storage is provided with double-deep closets and an additional storage locker on the 3rd floor. Living here places you steps away from Lansdowne Park, which hosts various sports events, making it a haven for sports enthusiasts. The nearby Rideau Canal offers opportunities for outdoor activities, while local farmers' markets, vibrant shopping, and festivals enhance the community experience. This dog-friendly building is steps to Lansdowne Dog Park, perfect for pet owners. Enjoy exceptional amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, a meeting room, a 4th-floor rooftop lounging area with BBQs, a party room, a lobby lounge, and bike storage. Plus, benefit from underground access to movies, LCBO, and Whole Foods. With low condo fees of $333.85, this condo is ideal as your urban pied-à-terre, for downsizing, or for anyone seeking a secure, low-maintenance lifestyle-this building truly embodies "The Vibe." City of Ottawa 2026 parking rates (buyer to confirm): Summer $37+HST/month; Winter $172+HST/month. Includes 6 appliances! Please note a 24-hour irrevocability on all offers. Don't miss this exceptional urban living opportunity! 24 hour irrevocable on all offers. (id:24570)