In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,900,000
Est. payment /mo
3 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3
Square Footage 3 sqft
Price per Sqft $633,333
Subdivision 8006 - Rideau Twp W Of Hwy 16 North Of Reg Rd 6
MLS® Listing ID X13121830
Lot Size 3.460 Acres
Acres 3.46
Property Description
Located on High Visibility Prince of Wales Drive Ottawa. This Exceptional Commercial Lot offers Outstanding Exposure with 41,000 Vehicles passing daily which is 15 Million Cars/Year which drive on Highway 416 past this Location. There are Private Services of Private Water Well. This 3.46 Acre vacant lot is ideal for a variety of business uses, Paved lot with highlighting and controlled access beside Car Canada, presently Rented by Kodiak Sheds who are on a month-to-month Tenancy under the Residential Tenancies Act paying $2,500/month + HST. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Others
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/QKkpwjrukuw?si=m9eo7IMPXHZOHLJ-
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

343 PRESTON STREET, 11TH FLOOR, OTTAWA, Ontario, K1S1N4