In-PersonVirtual Tour

$499,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
900 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 900 - 999
Square Footage 900 sqft
Price per Sqft $555
Subdivision 5003 - Westboro/Hampton Park
MLS® Listing ID X13150776
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $631/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to 88 Richmond!! This modern 2 Bed 2 Bath condo you've been waiting for at the ever popular QWest in Westboro. Featuring an open concept living space, stunning kitchen and hardwood flooring throughout. Floor-to-ceiling windows offer plenty of sunlight, and a balcony that adds outdoor living space with a good view! Enjoy the Westboro lifestyle and walk to everything - restaurants, shops, public transit and more! QWest's amenities include a massive rooftop terrace, exercise room, party room & theatre room. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

343 PRESTON STREET, 11TH FLOOR, OTTAWA, Ontario, K1S1N4