In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,228,800
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1249
Square Footage 1,249 sqft
Price per Sqft $983
MLS® Listing ID R3125762
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $378/mo
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to "Vibe" built by Asanti Developments a collection of 7 townhouse and garden homes situated in Vancouver's desirable Grandview Woodland Neighbourhood. The homes feature stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinets, and luxury vinyl flooring. Every home at "Vibe" includes generous outdoor space on all levels for indoor/outdoor living. Each home is backed by the National Home Warranty's 2/5/10. The location offers exceptional walkability to shops, restaurants, schools and Templeton Park/School. Occupancy May 2026. 1 Parking and 3 bike lockers. Open House Sat May 23rd 2:30-4:30, Sun May 24th 2-4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

343 PRESTON STREET, 11TH FLOOR, OTTAWA, Ontario, K1S1N4