In-PersonVirtual Tour

$299,999
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1200 - 1399
Square Footage 1,200 sqft
Price per Sqft $249
Subdivision 2105 - Beaconwood
MLS® Listing ID X13151316
Bedrooms 2
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $470/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
1639 Unit 11 Locksley Lane is a 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath stacked townhome in Beacon Hill being sold as is, where is, presenting a strong opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value. Lower-level unit with a functional two-level layout and direct access to outdoor space.The main level offers a living and dining area with large windows, along with a kitchen featuring ample cabinetry and a dedicated eating area and powder room. The lower level includes two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and additional flexible space suitable for storage. Includes dedicated parking space located steps away from unit.The property is located in an established neighbourhood within walking distance to transit, parks, and schools, with convenient access to Blair O-Train, Montfort Hospital, NRC, CMHC, and major routes including Montreal Road and Highway 174. Property falls within the Colonel By Secondary School catchment.Ideal for buyers looking to renovate, reposition, or generate rental income. Strong upside potential in a well-located area. Buyers to complete their own due diligence. 24HRS notice for all showings. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1